Loading Events

Interscholastic Unified Basketball

March 20 - May 12

« All Events

Special Olympics Vermont and the Vermont Principals' Association have partnered to present the Interscholastic Unified Basketball. Please see below for game times and locations (subject to change).

 

Southern Schools: Interscholastic Unified Basketball Schedule

Season begins 3/20/17

Pairings released 5/1/2017

Quarter finals May 3rd-4th-5th

Semis May 8th-9th

Finals May 11th @ Castleton

Teams: Brattleboro, Hartford, Leland & Gray, Middlebury, Mill River, Otter Valley, Rutland, Springfield. All Games at 4:00pm unless otherwise indicated.

 

Wednesday, 3/22                                                                 

Brattleboro (67) @ Mill River (62)

Hartford (40) @ Leland & Gray (24)

Otter Valley (46) @ Middlebury (42)

Springfield (45) @ Rutland (58)

 

Wednesday, 3/29                                                           

Mill River @ Otter Valley 3pm

Middlebury@ Rutland

Hartford @ Springfield  4pm

 

Thursday, 3/30

Brattleboro @ Leland & Gray  3pm                                            

 

Friday, 3/31

Mill River @ Middlebury 4pm

Rutland @ Hartford  4pm

 

Monday, 4/3                                                                         

Springfield @ Brattleboro 4:15pm

 

Wednesday, 4/5                                                               

Mill River @ Hartford     4pm

Otter Valley @ Rutland  4pm

Middlebury @ Leland & Gray 3pm

 

Friday, 4/7

Rutland @ Middlebury

 

Monday, 4/10

Leland & Gray (18) @ Springfield (40) 3:30pm

 

Wednesday, 4/12

Otter Valley @ Hartford 4pm

Leland & Gray (48) @ Mill River (53) 4pm

 

Thursday, 4/13

Rutland (44) @ Brattleboro (52)

Middlebury (36) @ Springfield (32)

 

Monday, 4/24

Leland & Gray @ Otter Valley 3pm

 

Tuesday, 4/25

Rutland @ Mill River 4pm

 

Thursday, 4/27

Hartford @ Brattleboro  4pm

Springfield @ Otter Valley 3pm

     

Northern Schools: Interscholastic Unified Basketball Schedule

Games begin 3/20/17

Pairings released 5/1

Quarter finals May 3-4-5

Semis May 8-9

Finals May 11 @ Castleton

Teams: Burlington, CVU, BFA St. Albans, Milton, Montpelier, Mount Mansfield, Colchester. All Games at 3:30, MMU home games at 4pm, unless otherwise indicated.

 

Tuesday 3/21                                                                          

Burlington (36) @ CVU (47)

MMU (30) @ BFA St. Albans (26)

 

Wednesday 3/22

Colchester (28) @ Montpelier (26)

 

Thursday 3/23

Burlington (37) @ Montpelier (26)

 

Friday 3/24 

MMU (46) @ Milton (40)

 

Tuesday 3/28                                                 

CVU @ Colchester

BFA St. Albans @ Milton

 

Wednesday 3/29

Montpelier @ MMU

 

Thursday 3/30

Burlington @ Colchester

Montpelier @ BFA St. Albans     

 

Tuesday 4/4

Milton @ Burlington

Colchester @ BFA St. Albans

CVU @ MMU

 

Thursday, 4/6

Montpelier @ CVU

 

Tuesday 4/11

BFA St. Albans (42) @ CVU (47)

MMU (42) @ Burlington (30)

Milton (38) @ Colchester (43)

 

Thursday 4/13

Milton @ Montpelier

BFA St. Albans @ Burlington

 

Tuesday 4/18

Colchester @ MMU

CVU @ Milton

 

April break 4/24-4/28 no games

Details

Start:
March 20
End:
May 12
Event Categories:
,

Organizer

Justin Graham
Phone:
802-861-0280
Email:
jgraham@vtso.org